Anton Theodor Riccius, 15401603 (aged 63 years)

Name
Anton Theodor Riccius
Given names
Anton Theodor
Surname
Riccius
Also known as
Antonio Teodoro Riccio
Birth about 1540
Occupation
Kapellmeister
before 1567 (aged 27 years)
Employer: Maestro di Capella di San Nazaro
Occupation
Hofkapellmeister
from 1575 to 1578 (aged 38 years)
Employer: Markgrafen Georg Friedrich
Berufung durch den Markgrafen Georg Friedrich
Umzug nach Deutschland
1575 (aged 35 years)
Residence from 1578 to 1586 (aged 46 years)
Address: Gemeinsam mit Markgrafen Georg Friedrich
Birth of a daughterEsther Riccius

Religion
römisch-katholisch
to 1578 (aged 38 years)

Religion
evangelisch-lutherisch
after 1578 (aged 38 years)
MarriageBarbara Bartholomei SchultzView this family
November 14, 1585 (aged 45 years)
Address: dies war die 2. Ehe
Residence from 1586 to 1603 (aged 63 years)
Birth of a sonHieronymus Christoph Riccius
August 1593 (aged 53 years)

Death about 1603 (aged 63 years)
Address: auch bekannt als Todesdatum 1590 in Ansbach
Family with Barbara Bartholomei Schultz
himself
15401603
Birth: about 1540Brescia, Brescia, Lombardia, Italien
Death: about 1603Stadt Ansbach, Bayern, Deutschland
wife
Marriage
Marriage: November 14, 1585Königsberg, Polen
8 years
son
daughter
Christoph Belert + Barbara Bartholomei Schultz
partner’s partner
wife
Marriage
Marriage: about 1601
Christoph Belert + Barbara Bartholomei Schultz
partner’s partner
wife
step-daughter
15 months
step-daughter
23 months
step-son