August Ferdinand Riccius, 18191886 (aged 67 years)

Name
August Ferdinand Riccius
Given names
August Ferdinand
Surname
Riccius
Also known as
A.F.
Birth February 26, 1819 25
Birth of a brotherMoritz Riccius
January 28, 1828 (aged 8 years)
Education
Abitur
between 1833 and 1840 (aged 20 years)
School or college: Gymnasium
Education
Studium der Theologie
between 1840 and 1843 (aged 23 years)
School or college: Universität Leipzig
Birth of a sonCarl Gustaf Riccius
May 7, 1842 (aged 23 years)
Address: Gropen an du Oster Pommern Preussen Grossen Brandenberg Grofran A. D. Oda
Note: Geburtsdatum kann auch 1839 bzw. 1843 sein
Occupation
Kapellmeister
from 1854 to 1864 (aged 44 years)
Employer: Leipziger Stadttheater
Occupation
Kapellmeister
1864 (aged 44 years)
Employer: Hamburger Stadttheater
Occupation
Musikreferent
1865 (aged 45 years)
Employer: Hamburger Nachrichten
Death of a fatherKarl Friedrich Riccius
June 16, 1869 (aged 50 years)

Death July 5, 1886 (aged 67 years)
Address: Karlsbad evtl. auch Karlsbad in Baden
Family with parents
father
17941869
Birth: February 13, 1794 47Bernstadt auf dem Eigen, Landkreis Görlitz, Sachsen, Deutschland
Death: June 16, 1869
himself
18191886
Birth: February 26, 1819 25Hamburg, Deutschland
Death: July 5, 1886Karlovy Vary, Karlovy Vary, Karlovarský kraj, Tschechien
9 years
younger brother
1828
Birth: January 28, 1828 33Bernstadt auf dem Eigen, Landkreis Görlitz, Sachsen, Deutschland
Death: Hamburg, Deutschland
brother
Family with
himself
18191886
Birth: February 26, 1819 25Hamburg, Deutschland
Death: July 5, 1886Karlovy Vary, Karlovy Vary, Karlovarský kraj, Tschechien
partner
son
1842
Birth: May 7, 1842 23Deutschland
Death:
daughter
Private