Hieronymus Sprinzenstein, 15001597 (aged 97 years)

Name
Hieronymus Sprinzenstein
Given names
Hieronymus
Surname
Sprinzenstein
Also known as
Jerome Riccio
Also known as
Hieronymus Ricius
Birth 1500 20

Death of a half-sisterUnbekannte Tochter Riccius
before 1525 (aged 25 years)
Cause: vermutlich Pest
MarriageHelene Jöchlin von JöchelsthurnView this family
1533 (aged 33 years)

Birth of a sonAlexander Frhr von und zu Sprinzenstein
1540 (aged 40 years)

Death of a fatherProf. Dr. Paulus Riccius
about 1542 (aged 42 years)
Death of a brotherFranciscus Freyherr von und zu Sprinzenstein
1558 (aged 58 years)

Address: Trident
Death of a wifeHelene Jöchlin von Jöchelsthurn
1560 (aged 60 years)

Marriage of a childAlexander Frhr von und zu SprinzensteinAemilia Fugger-KirchbergView this family
1582 (aged 82 years)

Death 1597 (aged 97 years)
Note: nach 45 Dienstjahren beim Kaiser
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage
Marriage:
brother
brother
himself
Father’s family with Monica Visconti
father
step-mother
Marriage
Marriage:
half-sister
Family with Helene Jöchlin von Jöchelsthurn
himself
wife
Marriage
Marriage: 1533
8 years
son
daughter
Death

nach 45 Dienstjahren beim Kaiser