Carl Gustaf Riccius, 1842

Name
Carl Gustaf Riccius
Given names
Carl Gustaf
Surname
Riccius
Also known as
Karl Gustav
Birth May 7, 1842 23
Address: Gropen an du Oster Pommern Preussen Grossen Brandenberg Grofran A. D. Oda
Note: Geburtsdatum kann auch 1839 bzw. 1843 sein
Emigration
Death of a paternal grandfatherKarl Friedrich Riccius
June 16, 1869 (Age 27 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Paula Augusta Riccius
March 6, 1873 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Emelie Karolina Fredrika Riccius Milly
October 17, 1874 (Age 32 years)
Occupation
Tuchfabrikant

Baptism of a daughterEmelie Karolina Fredrika Riccius Milly
November 1, 1874 (Age 32 years)
Religion: evangelisch-lutherisch
Birth of a daughter
#3
Märtha Karolina Fredrika Riccius
September 25, 1876 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Else Frida Riccius
March 14, 1881 (Age 38 years)
Immigration April 1, 1886 (Age 43 years)
Death of a fatherAugust Ferdinand Riccius
July 5, 1886 (Age 44 years)
Address: Karlsbad evtl. auch Karlsbad in Baden
Census 1890 (Age 47 years)
Residence between 1896 and 1900 (Age 53 years)
Census 1900 (Age 57 years)
Residence between 1915 and 1920 (Age 72 years)
Death

Research task
Startperson Linie Schweden Carl Gustaf prüfen
March 3, 2015

Family with parents
father
18191886
Birth: February 26, 1819 25Hamburg, Deutschland
Death: July 5, 1886Karlovy Vary, Karlovy Vary, Karlovarský kraj, Tschechien
mother
himself
1842
Birth: May 7, 1842 23Deutschland
Death:
sister
Family with Louise Emilie Bergemann
himself
1842
Birth: May 7, 1842 23Deutschland
Death:
wife
daughter
Paula Riccius.png
1873
Birth: March 6, 1873 30 23Hannover, Niedersachsen, Deutschland
Death:
20 months
daughter
1874
Birth: October 17, 1874 32 25Bietigheim, Landkreis Rastatt, Baden-Württemberg, Deutschland
Death:
2 years
daughter
1876
Birth: September 25, 1876 34 26Bietigheim, Landkreis Rastatt, Baden-Württemberg, Deutschland
Death:
5 years
daughter
son
Birth

Geburtsdatum kann auch 1839 bzw. 1843 sein