Matteo Ricci, 15521610 (age 57 years)

Name
Matteo Ricci
Given names
Matteo
Surname
Ricci
Also known as
Matteo Riccius
Also known as
Mathieu Riccius
Also known as
Matthaeus Riccius
Also known as
Matthias Riccius
Birth October 6, 1552
Occupation
Jesuite, Missionar

Death May 11, 1610 (Age 57 years)
Media object
Media object