Clarissa Harlowe Barton, 18211912 (aged 90 years)

Name
Clarissa Harlowe Barton
Given names
Clarissa Harlowe
Surname
Barton
Nickname
Clara
Family with parents
father
Captain Stephen Barton 1774.jpg
17741862
Birth: August 18, 1774 34 27Oxford, Worcester County, Massachusetts, USA
Death: March 21, 1862Oxford, Worcester County, Massachusetts, USA
mother
Sarah Stone.jpg
17831851
Birth: November 13, 1783 32 32Oxford, Worcester County, Massachusetts, USA
Death: July 18, 1851Oxford, Worcester County, Massachusetts, USA
Marriage
Marriage:
elder sister
18041846
Birth: October 2, 1804 30 20Oxford, Worcester County, Massachusetts, USA
Death: April 19, 1846Oxford, Worcester County, Massachusetts, USA
18 months
elder brother
Captain Stephen Barton Jr.jpg
18061865
Birth: March 29, 1806 31 22Oxford, Worcester County, Massachusetts, USA
Death: March 10, 1865Washington, District of Columbia, District Of Columbia, USA
2 years
elder brother
Captain David Barton
18081888
Birth: August 15, 1808 33 24Oxford, Worcester County, Massachusetts, USA
Death: March 12, 1888Oxford, Worcester County, Massachusetts, USA
3 years
elder sister
Sarah Barton Vassall.jpg
18111874
Birth: March 20, 1811 36 27Oxford, Worcester County, Massachusetts, USA
Death: March 24, 1874Worcester, Worcester County, Massachusetts, USA
11 years
herself
Clara-Barton-1.jpg
18211912
Birth: December 25, 1821 47 38North Oxford, Worcester County, Massachusetts, USA
Death: April 12, 1912Glen Echo, Montgomery County, Maryland, USA