Wilhelm Riccius, 1825

Name
Wilhelm Riccius
Given names
Wilhelm
Surname
Riccius
Also known as
Wm
Also known as
William
Also known as
Wilh
Birth about 1825
Residence
Birth of a daughterJulia Riccius
about 1841 (aged 16 years)
Residence before 1863 (aged 38 years)
Emigration September 16, 1863 (aged 38 years)
Note:

Zielhafen: New York Name des Schiffs: Keppler Kapitän: Jürgens Expedient: Donati & Co. Schifffahrts­gesellschaft: Rob. M. Sloman Schiffstyp: Segelschiff Flagge: Deutschland

Immigration October 27, 1863 (aged 38 years)
Occupation
Früchtehändler
1870 (aged 45 years)

Death

Research task
Anschluss zum Stammbaum suchen
February 28, 2015

Family with Josephe
himself
1825
Birth: about 1825Österreich
Death:
partner
1820
Birth: about 1820Österreich
Death:
daughter
Emigration

Zielhafen: New York Name des Schiffs: Keppler Kapitän: Jürgens Expedient: Donati & Co. Schifffahrts­gesellschaft: Rob. M. Sloman Schiffstyp: Segelschiff Flagge: Deutschland