Karl August Gustav Riccius, 18301893 (aged 62 years)

Name
Karl August Gustav Riccius
Given names
Karl August Gustav
Surname
Riccius
Also known as
Carl Riccius
Birth July 26, 1830 26
Occupation
Dirigent und Komponist, Hofkapellmeister am Königlichen Hoftheater in Dresden

Birth of a brotherHeinrich Julius Riccius
March 17, 1832 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a brotherAugust Friedrich Riccius
February 8, 1834 (aged 3 years)

Education
Studium
between 1844 and 1846 (aged 15 years)
Corporation: Konservatorium Leipzig
Occupation
Violinspieler
1847 (aged 16 years)
Corporation: Hoforchester
Occupation
Zweiter Konzertmeister
1858 (aged 27 years)
Employer: Dresdner Hoftheater
Occupation
Korrepetitor
1859 (aged 28 years)
Employer: Dresdner Hoftheater
Occupation
Chordirektor
1863 (aged 32 years)
Corporation: Hofoper
Death of a brotherHeinrich Julius Riccius
March 17, 1863 (aged 32 years)
Residence 1868 (aged 37 years)
Address: Frauenstraße 1, Dresden
Occupation
Königlicher Musikdirektor
1875 (aged 44 years)
Occupation
dritter Kapellmeister
1877 (aged 46 years)
Corporation: Hofoper
Death of a fatherAugust Gottlieb Riccius
1877 (aged 46 years)
Occupation
Bibliothekar
1889 (aged 58 years)
Corporation: Königliche Musikaliensammlung
Death July 8, 1893 (aged 62 years)
Address: Krankenhaus Carolahaus
Burial July 1893 (aged 62 years)
Address: Trinitatisfriedhof
Family with parents
father
18041877
Birth: 1804 27Bernstadt auf dem Eigen, Landkreis Görlitz, Sachsen, Deutschland
Death: 1877Stadt Dresden, Sachsen, Deutschland
himself
Portait
18301893
Birth: July 26, 1830 26Bernstadt auf dem Eigen, Landkreis Görlitz, Sachsen, Deutschland
Death: July 8, 1893Stadt Dresden, Sachsen, Deutschland
20 months
younger brother
18321863
Birth: March 17, 1832 28Bernstadt auf dem Eigen, Landkreis Görlitz, Sachsen, Deutschland
Death: March 17, 1863Paris, Frankreich
23 months
younger brother