Dr. med. Paulus Riccius, 14801542 (age 62 years)

Name
Dr. med. Paulus Riccius
Name prefix
Dr. med.
Given names
Paulus
Surname
Riccius
Also known as
Paul Ritz
Also known as
Paolo Riccio
Also known as
Freyherr Paul von Sprinzenstein
Birth about 1480

MarriageBlancen von ZimmernView this family

Birth of a son
#1
Hieronymus Sprinzenstein
1500 (Age 20 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Freyherr Franciscus von und zu Sprinzenstein

Religion
Christentum (getauft)
1505 (Age 25 years)

Death of a brotherPeter Anton von Ritz auf Pürgelstein
1529 (Age 49 years)

Marriage of a childHieronymus SprinzensteinHelena Jöchl von JöchelsturnView this family
1533 (Age 53 years)

Death about 1542 (Age 62 years)
Title
Dr. med.

Title in Hebrew: Paulus Israelita
Romanized title: Paul Ritz
Family with parents
father
himself
brother
Family with Blancen von Zimmern
himself
wife
Marriage
Marriage:
son
son