Prof. Dr. Paulus Riccius, 14801542 (aged 62 years)

Name
Prof. Dr. Paulus Riccius
Name prefix
Prof. Dr.
Given names
Paulus
Surname
Riccius
Also known as
Paul Ritz
Also known as
Paolo Riccio
Also known as
Freyherr Paul von Sprinzenstein
Also known as
Ricius
Also known as
Ritius
Also known as
Paulus Israelita
Birth about 1480
MarriageMonica ViscontiView this family

MarriageBlanka von ZimmernView this family

Birth of a sonHieronymus Sprinzenstein
1500 (aged 20 years)

Birth of a sonFranciscus Freyherr von und zu Sprinzenstein

Religion
Christentum (getauft)
from 1505 (aged 25 years)

Note: ließ sich zum Christentum taufen
Religion
jüdisch
to 1505 (aged 25 years)

Death of a wifeMonica Visconti
before 1525 (aged 45 years)
Cause: vermutlich Pest
Death of a brotherPeter Anton von Ritz auf Pürgelstein
1529 (aged 49 years)

Marriage of a childHieronymus SprinzensteinHelene Jöchlin von JöchelsthurnView this family
1533 (aged 53 years)

Death about 1542 (aged 62 years)
Title
Dr. med.

Title in Hebrew: Paulus Israelita
Romanized title: Paul Ritz
Family with parents
father
himself
brother
Family with Monica Visconti
himself
wife
Marriage
Marriage:
daughter
Family with Blanka von Zimmern
himself
wife
Marriage
Marriage:
son
son
son
Religion

ließ sich zum Christentum taufen