Magister Stephan Riccius, 15121588 (age 75 years)

Stephan Reich.jpg
Name
Magister Stephan Riccius
Name prefix
Magister
Given names
Stephan
Surname
Riccius
Also known as
Stephanus Reich
Also known as
Stephan Reich
Also known as
Stephan Riccio
Also known as
Stephanum Riccium seniorem
Birth December 25, 1512
Education 1528 (Age 15 years)
Address: Lehrer waren Franciscus Mohr und Andreas Misenus
School or college: Lateinschule
Education
Studium Theologie und Philologie
June 9, 1529 (Age 16 years)
Address: Immatrikulation
School or college: Universität
Occupation
Schriftsteller

Address: klassische Philologie und der biblischen Exegese
Event
Besuch eines Verwandten
1530 (Age 17 years)
Occupation
Hauslehrer der griechischen Sprache
from 1533 to 1535 (Age 20 years)
Address: die Stelle wurde ihm empfohlen von Philipp Melanchthon
Employer: Johann Stratius aus Niederlande
Graduation
Type: Magister
April 27, 1536 (Age 23 years)
Agency: Universität Wittenberg
MarriageBarbara RosenhainView this family
1537 (Age 24 years)
Occupation
Rektor
from 1536 to 1540 (Age 23 years)
Employer: Jenaer Stadtschule
Birth of a son
#1
Stephan Riccius
1540 (Age 27 years)
Occupation
Rektor
from 1540 to 1542 (Age 27 years)
Occupation
Diakon
from 1542 to 1545 (Age 29 years)
Ordination July 7, 1542 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Martin Riccius
before 1547 (Age 34 years)

Birth of a son
#3
Philipp Riccius
before 1547 (Age 34 years)

Birth of a son
#4
Gabriel Riccius
before 1547 (Age 34 years)

Birth of a daughter
#5
Katharina Riccius
before 1547 (Age 34 years)

Death of a sonSohn 5 Riccius
before 1547 (Age 34 years)

Death of a sonSohn 6 Riccius
before 1547 (Age 34 years)

Death of a sonSohn 7 Riccius
before 1547 (Age 34 years)

Death of a sonSohn 8 Riccius
before 1547 (Age 34 years)

Occupation
Pfarrer
from 1546 to 1547 (Age 33 years)
Occupation
Oberpfarrer
from 1547 to April 1558 (Age 34 years)
Address: wegen des Prozesses gegen seine Frau
Occupation
Probst
from 1559 to 1588 (Age 46 years)
Address: in Lissen bei Weißenfels
Event
Ausweisung aus Sachsen
January 1559 (Age 46 years)
Occupation
Pfarrer
September 1559 (Age 46 years)
Employer: Domstift Naumburg
Marriage of a childVeit KaiserKatharina RicciusView this family
1561 (Age 48 years)
Death of a daughterKatharina Riccius
1566 (Age 53 years)
Cause: Pest
Death of a wifeBarbara Rosenhain
January 22, 1569 (Age 56 years)
Death May 12, 1588 (Age 75 years)
Religion
evangelisch-lutherisch

Family with Barbara Rosenhain
himself
Stephan Reich.jpg
15121588
Birth: December 25, 1512Kahla, Saale-Holzland-Kreis, Thüringen, Deutschland
Death: May 12, 1588Lissen, Osterfeld, Burgenlandkreis, Sachsen-Anhalt, Deutschland
wife
15201569
Birth: about 1520Sachsen, Deutschland
Death: January 22, 1569Lissen, Osterfeld, Burgenlandkreis, Sachsen-Anhalt, Deutschland
Marriage
Marriage: 1537Stadt Jena, Thüringen, Deutschland
4 years
son
15401601
Birth: 1540 27 20Saalfeld, Kreis Saalfeld-Rudolstadt, Thüringen, Deutschland
Death: 1601Weickelsdorf, Burgenlandkreis, Sachsen-Anhalt, Deutschland
8 years
son
1547
Birth: before 1547 34 27
Death:
12 months
son
1547
Birth: before 1547 34 27
Death:
12 months
son
12 months
daughter
15471566
Birth: before 1547 34 27
Death: 1566Osterfeld, Burgenlandkreis, Sachsen-Anhalt, Deutschland
son
son
son
son
Media object